Results

Throughout his career in Karting, Jordan has achieved a multitude of top level results at the highest level. 

They feature State and National title victories against some of Australia's best drivers.

In 2014, Jordan will represent Australia at the Rotax Max Challenge Grand Finals as one twelve drivers from downunder after finishing inside the top three in the DD2 category from the Rotax Pro Tour series.

Major Race Results

2017

3rd Place at round 1 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

4th Place at round 2 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

1st Place at round 1 of the V8 Touring Car Series

2nd Place at round 2 of the V8 Touring Car Series

2016

3rd Place at round 1 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

3rd Place at round 1 of the Victorian State Series

6th Place at round 2 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

2nd Place at round 2 of the Victorian State Series

6th Place at round 3 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

2nd Place at round 3 of the Victorian State Series

4th Place at round 4 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

3rd Place at round 4 of the Victorian State Series

1st Place at round 5 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

2nd Place at round 5 of the Victorian State Series

3rd Place at round 6 of the Australian Formula Ford Championship

5th Place at the Winton 300

2nd Place in the Victorian State Series

3rd place in the Australian Formula Ford Championship

2015

Rotax DD2

  • 1st place - Rotax Pro Tour rd 1, Melbourne - DD2.
2014

Rotax Light / Rotax DD2

  • 3rd Place - Rotax World Finals, Valencia, Spain - DD2.
  • Winner of the Jason Richards Cup.
  • 1st place - Rotax Pro Tour rd 5, Geelong-DD2.
  • 2nd place - Rotax Pro Tour rd 5, Geelong - Rotax Light.
  • 2nd place- Rotax Pro Tour rd 6, Warwick - Rotax Light.
  • 3rd Place - Rotax Pro Tour rd 6, Warwick - DD2.
2013

Junior National Heavy / Junior Rotax / Rotax Light / Rotax DD2 / Clubman Light

Junior Meetings

  • 1st Place - Australian National Championships Monarto South Australia and Fastest Qualifier - Junior Heavy.
  • 1st Place - Queensland Open State Titles, Bundaberg and Fastest Qualifier - Junior Heavy. 
  • 4th Place - Queensland Open State Titles, Bundaberg and fastest Qualifier - Junior Rotax .
  • 1st Place - Rotax Pro Tour Jason Richards Memorial Geelong Vic - Junior Rotax
  • 1st Place - Rotax Pro Tour Round 7 Cooloola Kart Club Qld - Junior Rotax.
  • 2nd Place - NSW Open State Titles, Lithgow - Junior Heavy and Fastest qualifier.
  • 3rd Place - NSW Open state Titles, Lithgow - Junior Rotax .
  • 3rd Place - Vic Open State Titles Puckapunyal - Junior Heavy.
  • 3rd Place - Vic Open State Titles Puckapunyal -  Junior Rotax.
  • 2nd Place - City of Melbourne Titles - Junior Heavy.
  • 1st Place - Yellow Tail Cup, Griffith - Junior Heavy.
  • 3rd Place - Junior Sprint Classic - Junior Rotax.
  • 4th Place - Junior Sprint Classic - Junior Heavy.

Senior Meetings

  • 1st Place - Rotax Pro Tour Round 1 Albury Wodonga - DD2 and fastest qualifier.
  • 3rd Place - South Australian Open State Titles - Clubman Light.
2012

Junior National Light and Heavy / Junior Rotax

  • 1st Place - South Australian Open State Titles - Junior Heavy.
  • 3rd Place - South Australian Open State Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 1st Place - Victorian Closed State Titles J- unior Heavy.
  • 2nd Place - Victorian Closed State Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 3rd Place - Victorian Open State Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 3rd Place - Queensland Open State Titles - Junior Rotax
  • 4th Place - Queensland Open State Titles - Junior Light
  • 3rd Place - NSW Open State Titles - Junior Heavy.
  • 7th Place - NSW Open State Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 2nd Place - Junior Sprint Classic - Junior Rotax.
  • 2nd Place - Junior Sprint Classic - Junior Pro.
  • 3rd Place - City of Melbourne Titles - Junior Heavy.
  • 3rd Place - City of Melbourne Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 8th Place - Rotax Po Tour Ranking - Junior Rotax 2012 Season.
  • 4th Place - Victorian Golden Power Series - Junior Light
  • Qualified 2nd Fastest Junior Heavy Australian National Championships Darwin, & Started the Final on Pole 
  • Nominee - Norske Skog, Border Mail Sporting Young Achiever Award 2012.
2011

Junior National Light and Heavy / Junior Rotax

  • 1st Place - Queensland Open State Titles - Junior Light.
  • 3rd Place - Queensland Open State Titles - Junior Heavy.
  • 3rd Place - AKA National Championships - Junior Light.
  • 1st Place - Victorian Closed Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 2nd Place - Victorian Closed Titles - Junior Light.
  • 1st Place - Junior Sprint Classic - Junior Light.
  • 1st Place - Junior Sprint Classic - Junior Rotax.
  • Junior Sprint Classic Driver of the Meeting.
  • 3rd Place - NSW Open State Titles - Junior Light.
  • 4th Place - South Australian State Titles - Junior Light.
  • 6th Place - South Australian State Titles - Junior Rotax.
  • 2nd Place - Australasian Kart Titles - Junior Light.
  • 2nd Place - Golden Power Series Championship.
  • 6th Place - City of Melbourne Titles - Junior Light.
  • 7th Place - City of Melbourne Title - Junior Rotax.
2010

Juniors

Made the Decision to go to Progress early at age 12 to the Junior National Light Class.

  • 4th Place - Junior Top Guns Challenge.
  • 5th Place - Australian Karting Association National Titles.
  • 5th Place - Victorian Open State Title.
  • 2nd Place - ACT Titles.
  • 5th Place - South Australian Open State Titles.
  • 5th Place - Vic Closed State Titles.
  • 3rd Place - Golden Power Series Championship.
  • 3rd Place - All Stars Championship.
  • 2nd Place - Australasian Kart Titles.
  • 1st Place - City of Wodonga Titles Champions Trophy.
  • 8th Place - Queensland Open State Titles.
  • 8th Place - City of Melbourne Titles
2009

First Rookie Season

  • 1st Place - Tasmanian Open State Titles.
  • 1st Place - Victorian Closed State Titles.
  • 1st Place - ACT Titles.
  • 1st Place - NSW Southern Zone Championship.
  • 1st Place - Yellow Tail Cup Griffith.
  • 4th Place - NSW Open State Titles.
  • 4th Place - South Australian Open State Titles.
  • 5th Place - Queensland Open State Titles.
  • 6th Place - Victorian Open State Titles.
  • 2nd Place - City of Melbourne Titles.
  • 2nd Place - Junior Sprint Classic.
  • 2nd Place - City of Wodonga Titles.
  • 2nd Place - Australasian Kart Titles.
2008

 Cadets

  • 1st Place - South Australian Open State Titles.
  • 1st Place - Victorian Closed State Titles.
  • 1st Place - ACT Titles.
  • 1st Place - Junior Sprint Classic.
  • 2nd Place - Queensland Open State Titles.
  • 3rd Place - Tasmanian Open State Titles.
  • 2nd Place - City of Melbourne Titles.
  • 1st Place - Rochester Cup.
  • 1st Place - City of Wodonga Titles.
  • 1st Place - Yellow Tail Cup Griffith.
  • 2nd Place - All Stars Championship Series.
  • 4th Place - Golden Power Championship Series.
  • VKA Cadet Karter of The Year 2008.
2007

Cadets

  • 1st Place - City of Melbourne Titles.
  • 1st Place - NSW Southern Zone Championship.
  • 1st Place - CDKC NSW Inaugural Midget Enduro.
  • 1st Place - Junior Sprint Classic.
  • 3rd Place - Tasmanian Open State Titles.
  • 4th Place - NSW Open State Titles.
2006

Cadets

  • 1st Place - Albury Wodonga Kart Club Championship - Midgets.
  • 2nd Place - City of Melbourne Titles.
  • 3rd Place - NSW Southern Zone Championship.
  • 4th Place - Central City Series Championship.
2005

Cadets

  • 2nd Place  - Albury Wodonga Kart Club Championship - Midgets.